Group 1 |
|
North 1 |
North 2 |
(1) Cresskill vs. (8) New Providence |
(1) Hasbrouck Heights vs. (8) Bound Brook |
(2) Cedar Grove vs. (7) Emerson |
(2) Park Ridge vs. (7) Wallkill Valley |
(3) Butler vs. (6) Shabazz |
(3) Weequahic vs. (6) Brearley |
(4) Boonton vs. (6) Pompton Lakes |
(4) New Milford vs. (5) Hoboken |
Central |
South |
(1) Willingboro vs. (8) Haddon Twp. |
(1) Penns Grove vs. (8) Keansburg |
(2) Woodstown vs. (7) Pennsville |
(2) Paulsboro vs. (7) Glassboro |
(3) Salem vs. (6) Middlesex |
(3) Gateway vs. (6) Point Pleasant Beach |
(4) Buena vs. (5) Burlington City |
(4) Asbury Park vs. (5) Woodbury |
Group 2 |
|
North 1 |
North 2 |
(1) Lyndhurst vs. (8) Pascack Hills |
(1) Verona vs. (8) Kinnelon |
(2) Parsippany vs. (7) High Point |
(2) Waldwick vs. (7) Pequannock |
(3) Mountain Lakes vs. (6) Hawthorne |
(3) Lenape Valley vs. (6) Sussex Tech |
(4) Mahwah vs. (5) Westwood |
(4) Newton vs. (5) Glen Rock |
Central |
South |
(1) Pleasantville vs. (8) Collingswood |
(1) West Deptford vs. (8) Sterling |
(2) Cedar Creek vs. (7) Point Pleasant Boro |
(2) Haddonfield vs. (7) Shore |
(3) Bernards vs. (6) Delaware Valley |
(3) Hillside vs. (6) Cinnaminson |
(4) Camden vs. (5) Lincoln |
(4) Manasquan vs. (5) Delran |
Group 3 |
|
North 1 |
North 2 |
(1) Ramapo vs. (8) Bergenfield |
(1) Sparta vs. (8) Nutley |
(2) Rahway vs. (7) Garfield |
(2) River Dell vs. (7) Jefferson |
(3) Pascack Valley vs. (6) Demarest |
(3) Parsippany Hills vs. (6) Paramus |
(4) Newark West Side vs. (5) Summit |
(4) West Essex vs. (5) Montville |
Central |
South |
(1) Wall vs. (8) Robbinsville |
(1) Woodrow Wilson vs. (8) Hopewell Valley |
(2) Rumson-Fair Haven vs. (7) Delsea |
(2) Somerville vs. (7) Absegami |
(3) Timber Creek vs. (6) Raritan |
(3) Ocean Twp. vs. (6) Seneca |
(4) Burlington Twp. vs. (5) Lacey |
(4) Holmdel vs. (5) Red Bank |
Group 4 |
|
North 1 |
North 2 |
(1) Northern Higlands vs. (8) Colonia |
(1) Phillipsburg vs (8) Morris Hills |
(2) Woodbridge vs. (7) North Hunterdon |
(2) Old Tappan vs. (7) Mount Olive |
(3) Montgomery vs. (6) Randolph |
(3) West Morris vs. (6) Morris Knolls |
(4) Irvington vs. (5) Cranford |
(4) Wayne Hills vs. (5) Wayne Valley |
Central |
South |
(1) Hammonton vs. (8) Brick Twp. |
(1) Shawnee vs. (8) Neptune |
(2) Jackson vs. (7) Moorestown |
(2) Mainland vs. (7) Ocean City |
(3) Toms River East vs. (6) Middletown North |
(3) Highland Reg. vs. (6) Long Branch |
(4) Middletown South vs. (5) Hamilton |
(4) Clearview vs. (5) Millville |
Group 5 |
|
North 1 |
North 2 |
(1) Ridgewood vs. (8) Eastside |
(1) Union vs. (8) Bayonne |
(2) Passaic County Tech vs. (7) Watchung Hills |
(2) Ridge vs. (7) Union City |
(3) East Orange vs. (6) Montclair |
(3) Clifton vs. (6) Hackensack |
(4) Westfield vs. (5) Bridgewater-Raritan |
(4) West Orange vs. (5) Piscataway |
Central |
South |
(1) North Brunswick vs. (8) Eastern |
(1) Williamstown vs. (8) Hunterdon Central |
(2) Toms River North vs. (7) South Brunswick |
(2) Lenape vs. (7) Edison |
(3) Old Bridge vs. (6) Kingsway |
(3) Hillsborough vs. (6) Washington Twp. |
(4) Manalapan vs. (5) Cherokee |
(4) Southern vs. (5) Vineland |
Non-Public |
|
Group 2 |
|
(1) St. Joseph (Hamm.) -- BYE |
|
(2) Holy Spirits vs. (7) St. Mary |
|
(3) Hudson Catholic vs. (6) Immaculata |
|
(4) Morris Catholic vs. (5) Immaculate Coneception |
|
Non-Public |
|
Group 3 |
|
(1) DePaul – BYE |
|
(2) Red Bank Catholic – BYE |
|
(3) Mater Dei Prep vs. (6) Pope John |
|
(4) Donovan Catholic vs. (5) St. John Vianney |
|
Non-Public |
|
Group 4 |
|
(1) St. Peter’s Prep -- BYE |
|
(2) St. Joseph (Mont.) – BYE |
|
(3) Don Bosco Prep – BYE |
|
(4) Seton Hall Prep – BYE |
|
(5) St. Augustine Prep – BYE |
|
(6) Bergen Catholic – BYE |
|
(7) St. Joseph (Met.) vs. (10) Paramus Catholic |
|
(8) Delbarton vs. (9) Notre Dame |